Our Supporters

Hon. Daniel Anderson* – Court of Appeals
Hon. Brian W. Blanchard – Court of Appeals
Hon. Kitty K. Brennan – Court of Appeals
Hon. Richard S. Brown* – Court of Appeals
Hon. Edward R. Brunner* – Court of Appeals
Hon. Thomas Cane* – Court of Appeals
Hon. David G. Deininger* – Court of Appeals

Hon. Charles P. Dykman* – Court of Appeals
Hon. William Eich* – Court of Appeals
Hon. Michael Fitzpatrick – Court of Appeals
Hon. Paul Higginbotham* – Court of Appeals
Hon. Michael W. Hoover* – Court of Appeals
Presiding Judge Joan F. Kessler – Court of Appeals
Hon. Daniel L. LaRoque* – Court of Appeals
Presiding Judge Paul Lundsten – Court of Appeals

Hon. Mark A. Mangerson* – Court of Appeals
Hon. Gregory Peterson* – Court of Appeals
Hon. Mark A. Seidl – Court of Appeals
Hon. Gary E. Sherman – Court of Appeals
Deputy Chief and Presiding Judge Lisa K. Stark – Court of Appeals
Hon. Margaret J. Vergeront* – Court of Appeals

Hon. Kelly McKnight – Ashland County
Hon. James Babler – Barron County
Hon. John P. Anderson – Bayfield County
Hon. Brooke Joos – Beloit Municipal Judge
Hon. Sue E. Bischel* – Brown County
Hon. Marc A. Hammer – Brown County
Hon. Timothy A. Hinkfuss – Brown County
Hon. Thomas J. Walsh – Brown County
Hon. Mark Warpinski* – Brown County
Hon. Donald R. Zuidmulder – Brown County
Hon. Kenneth L. Kutz* – Burnett County
Hon. Melissa Mogen – Burnett County
Hon. Donald Poppy* – Calumet County
Hon. Roderick A. Cameron* – Chippewa County
Hon. Steven Cray – Chippewa County
Hon. Daniel George* – Columbia County
Hon. Alan White* – Columbia County
Hon. Valerie L. Bailey-Rihn – Dane County
Hon. Angela B. Bartell* – Dane County
Hon. Ellen K. Berz – Dane County
Hon. Stephen Ehlke – Dane County
Hon. Juan B. Colas – Dane County
Hon. Susan Crawford – Dane County
Hon. C. William Foust – Dane County
Hon. Mark Frankel* – Dane County
Hon. Shelley J. Gaylord – Dane County
Hon. Julie Genovese – Dane County
Hon. John D. Hyland – Dane County
Hon. Jill J. Karofsky – Dane County
Hon. Rhonda L. Lanford – Dane County
Hon. John Markson* – Dane County
Hon. Nicholas McNamara – Dane County
Hon. Moria Krueger* – Dane County
Hon. Jennifer Nashold (ALJ) – Dane County
Hon. Diane Nicks Sorensen* – Dane County
Hon. Richard D. Niess – Dane County
Hon. Frank D. Remington – Dane County
Hon. Josann Reynolds – Dane County
Hon. Stuart Schwartz* – Dane County
Hon. Susan Steingass* – Dane County
Hon. Maryann Sumi* – Dane County
Hon. Steven D. Bauer – Dodge County
Hon. Andrew P. Bissonnette* – Dodge County
Hon. John R. Storck* – Dodge County
Hon. Peter C. Diltz* – Door County
Hon. D. Todd Ehlers – Door County
Hon. Robert A. Hawley* – Door County
Hon. George Glonek – Douglas County
Hon. Michael Lucci* – Douglas County
Hon. Kelly Thimm – Douglas County
Hon. Rod Smeltzer – Dunn County
Hon. Bill Stewart* – Dunn County
Hon. Thomas H. Barland* – Eau Claire County
Hon. William Gabler* – Eau Claire County
Hon. Sarah Harless – Eau Claire County
Hon. Emily Long – Eau Claire County
Hon. John F. Manydeeds – Eau Claire County
Hon. Benjamin Proctor* – Eau Claire County
Hon. Michael Schumacher – Eau Claire County
Hon. Hamdy Ezalarab – Fitchburg Municipal Judge
Hon. Dale L. English – Fond du Lac County
Hon. Gary Sharpe – Fond du Lac County
Hon. Robert Wirtz – Fond du Lac County
Hon. Scott Wales – Fox Point Municipal Judge
Hon. Frederick Klimetz – Franklin Municipal Judge
Hon. Craig R. Day – Grant County
Hon. James R. Beer – Green County
Hon. Thomas J. Vale – Green County
Hon. Margaret Koehler – Iowa County
Hon. Patrick John Madden – Iron County
Hon. Thomas Lister* – Jackson County
Hon. Jennifer L. Weston* – Jefferson County
Hon. David M. Bastianelli – Kenosha County
Hon. Barbara A. Kluka* – Kenosha County
Hon. Anthony G. Milisauskas – Kenosha County
Hon. Mary Wagner – Kenosha County
Hon. David Wilk – Kenosha County
Hon. Todd Bjerke – La Crosse County
Hon. Gloria L. Doyle – La Crosse County
Hon. Elliot Levine – La Crosse County
Hon. Dennis Montabon* – La Crosse County
Hon. Dale T. Pasell* – La Crosse County
Hon. John Perlich* – La Crosse County
Hon. William D. Johnston* – Lafayette County
Hon. Duane M. Jorgenson – Lafayette County
Hon. Glenn Hartley* – Lincoln County
Hon. Jay Tlusty – Lincoln County
Hon. Daniel P. Koval – Madison Municipal Court Judge
Hon. Gary L. Bendix – Manitowoc County

Hon. Darryl Deets* – Manitowoc County
Hon. Jerilyn M. Dietz – Manitowoc County
Hon. Robert P. Dewane – Manitowoc County
Hon. Jerome L. Fox* – Manitowoc County
Hon. Fred Hazlewood* – Manitowoc County
Hon. Mark Rohrer – Manitowoc County
Hon. Patrick L. Willis* – Manitowoc County
Hon. Dorothy Bain* – Marathon County
Hon. Jill N. Falstad – Marathon County
Hon. Gregory B. Huber – Marathon County
Hon. Michael A. Moran – Marathon County
Hon. Gregory J. Strasser – Marathon County
Hon. Tim A. Duket* – Marinette County
Hon. Randi Othrow – McFarland Municipal Judge
Hon. Carl Ashley – Milwaukee County
Hon. Jane V. Carroll – Milwaukee County
Hon. Karen E. Christenson* – Milwaukee County
Hon. Dennis R. Cimpl – Milwaukee County
Hon. Pedro Colon – Milwaukee County
Hon. Jeffrey A. Conen – Milwaukee County
Hon. Gwen Connelly – Milwaukee County
Hon. Jean DiMotto* – Milwaukee County
Hon. M. Joseph Donald – Milwaukee County
Hon. Thomas Donegan* – Milwaukee County
Hon. Michael Dwyer – Milwaukee County
Hon. David Feiss – Milwaukee County
Hon. Clare L. Fiorenza – Milwaukee County
Hon. Mel Flanagan* – Milwaukee County
Hon. Christopher Foley – Milwaukee County
Hon. Gary Gerlach* – Milwaukee County
Hon. Bonnie L. Gordon* – Milwaukee County
Hon. Michael D. Goulee* – Milwaukee County
Hon. Lindsey C. Grady – Milwaukee County
Hon. Laura Gramling Perez – Milwaukee County
Hon. David Allen Hansher – Milwaukee County
Hon. William Jennaro* – Milwaukee County
Hon. Mary Kuhnmuench – Milwaukee County
Hon. Charles F. Kahn, Jr.* – Milwaukee County
Hon. Jean M. Kies – Milwaukee County
Hon. Jeffrey A. Kremers* – Milwaukee County
Hon. Patricia McMahon* – Milwaukee County
Hon. Dennis P. Moroney – Milwaukee County
Hon. Marshall B. Murray – Milwaukee County
Hon. Daniel Noonan* – Milwaukee County
Hon. Janet Protasiewicz – Milwaukee County
Hon. Frederick C. Rosa – Milwaukee County
Hon. Stephanie Rothstein – Milwaukee County
Hon. Mark A. Sanders – Milwaukee County
Hon. Richard John Sankovitz – Milwaukee County
Hon. Michael Skwierawski * – Milwaukee County
Hon. Michael P. Sullivan * – Milwaukee County
Hon. David C. Swanson – Milwaukee County
Hon. Mary Triggiano – Milwaukee County
Hon. Paul R. Van Grunsven – Milwaukee County
Hon. Jeffrey A. Wagner – Milwaukee County
Hon. Francis T. Wasielewski * – Milwaukee County
Hon. J.D. Watts – Milwaukee County
Hon. Lee Wells* – Milwaukee County

Hon. Glenn H. Yamahiro – Milwaukee County
Hon. Paul E. Gorden (ALJ)* – Milwaukee County
Hon. Phil Chavez – Milwaukee Municipal Judge
Hon. James A. Gramling, Jr.* – Milwaukee County
Hon. Derek C. Mosley – Milwaukee Municipal Judge
Hon. Michael P. Finley – Monona Municipal Judge
Hon. Mark L. Goodman  – Monroe County
Hon. Richard Radcliffe – Monroe County
Hon. J. David Rice* – Monroe County
Hon. Todd Ziegler – Monroe County
Hon. Michael Phegley – Mount Pleasant Municipal Judge
Hon. Michael Bloom – Oneida County
Hon. Robert Kinney* – Oneida County
Hon. James Bayorgeon* – Outagamie County
Hon. Nancy J. Krueger – Outagamie County
Hon. Mark J. McGinnis – Outagamie County
Hon. Mitchell J. Metropulos – Outagamie County
Hon. Joseph Troy* – Outagamie County
Hon. Sandy A. Williams – Ozaukee County
Hon. Tom Wolfgram* – Ozaukee County
Hon. Richard Ginkowski – Pleasant Prairie Municipal Judge
Hon. Thomas Eagon – Portage County
Hon. John V. Finn* – Portage County
Hon. Fred Fleishauer* – Portage County
Hon. Thomas T. Flugaur – Portage County
Hon. Robert Shannon – Portage County
Hon. Dennis Flynn* – Racine County
Hon. Charles H. Constantine – Racine County
Hon. Faye M. Flancher – Racine County
Hon. Eugene A. Gasiorkiewicz – Racine County
Hon. Wayne J. Marik* – Racine County
Hon. Emily S. Mueller – Racine County
Hon. Mark F. Nielsen – Racine County
Hon. David W. Paulson – Racine County
Hon. Gerald P. Ptacek* – Racine County
Hon. Nancy E. Wheeler* – Racine County
Hon. Rebecca K. Mason – Racine Municipal Judge
Hon. Alan Bates* – Rock County
Hon. Steven P. Anderson – Rusk County
Hon. Howard R. Cameron, Jr.* – St. Croix County
Hon. Edward Vlack – St. Croix County
Hon. James Evenson* – Sauk County
Hon. Wendy J.N. Klicko – Sauk County
Hon. Guy Reynolds – Sauk County
Hon. James J. Bolgert* – Sheboygan County
Hon. Terence T. Bourke* – Sheboygan County
Hon. Gary Langhoff* – Sheboygan County
Hon. John B. Murphy* –Sheboygan County
Hon. L. Edward Stengel – Sheboygan County
Hon. Angela Sutkiewicz – Sheboygan County
Hon. Timothy M. Van Akkeren* – Sheboygan County
Hon. Robert C. Kupfer – Somers Municipal Judge
Hon. Ann N. Knox-Bauer – Taylor County
Hon. John A. Damon* – Trempealeau County
Hon. Michael J. Rosborough* – Vernon County
Hon. Darcy J. Rood – Vernon County
Hon. Todd Meurer – Town of Madison / Middleton / Verona Municipal Judge
Hon. Neal A. Nielsen – Vilas County
Hon. Dennis Costello* – Walworth County
Hon. Phil Koss – Walworth County
Hon. John R. Race* – Walworth County
Hon. Eugene D. Harrington – Washburn County
Hon. Patrick Faragher* – Washington County
Hon. Andrew Gonring – Washington County
Hon. David Resheske*  – Washington County
Hon. Guy Dutcher – Waushara County
Hon. William Domina – Waukesha County
Hon. Robert Mawdsley*  – Waukesha County
Hon. Vicki Clussman – Waupaca County
Hon. John P. Hoffmann* – Waupaca County
Hon. Raymond Huber – Waupaca County
Hon. Philip Kirk* – Waupaca County
Hon. Troy L. Nielson – Waupaca County
Hon. Teresa S. Basiliere – Winnebago County
Hon. Daniel J. Bissett – Winnebago County
Hon. Barbara Hart Key – Winnebago County
Hon. Karen L. Seifert – Winnebago County
Hon. Scott C. Woldt – Winnebago County
Hon. Paul D. Christensen – Whitefish Bay Municipal Judge

*Indicates Former or Retired